Jump to content


The simple question !

CCIE Labs

  • Please log in to reply
4 replies to this topic

#1 Dark_hush

Dark_hush

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts

Posted 22 March 2013 - 04:40 PM

Hi guys !!!

 

I passed the CCIE Writing and began to prepare for the Labs.

I often meet the expression "CCIE K1...K7 and TS1...TS6"

What does this mean?


  • 0

#2 MarkinManchester

MarkinManchester

    Village Elder

  • Veterans
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 3976 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Manchester

Posted 22 March 2013 - 04:59 PM

exam dumps


  • 0

#3 Dark_hush

Dark_hush

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 10 posts

Posted 22 March 2013 - 05:23 PM

exam dumps

Dear amigo, thank you very march for your answer !!!
So, do CCIE Labs have exactly 7 types of Labs and 6 types of troubleshooting? is not it?  


  • 0

#4 martinlo

martinlo

    V.I.P. Member

  • Global Moderators
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 2697 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Land Of 10,000 Lakes

Posted 23 March 2013 - 12:18 AM

You will never know what u get 'casue they make small changes to each of those mentioned;


  • 0

#5 MarkinManchester

MarkinManchester

    Village Elder

  • Veterans
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 3976 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Manchester

Posted 23 March 2013 - 06:49 AM

Dear amigo, thank you very march for your answer !!!
So, do CCIE Labs have exactly 7 types of Labs and 6 types of troubleshooting? is not it?  

Do some research as you will not get the answer here


  • 0





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users