Jump to content
Sadikhov IT Certification forums

selenabiber

Members
  • Content count

    6
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About selenabiber

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. ComTIA SY0-501 Dumps Candidate Can Get Latest Sy0-501 PDF

    I have passed Security+ SY0-501 exam with 798/750, if you are preparing for your SY0-501 exam, I suggest you study from https://bit.ly/2F1nnBV
  2. Passed C9020-668 Exam

    Hi, I also passed my C9020-668 exam with 85%. I used online questions from https://bit.ly/2vM9rfD
  3. who have free dumps for C9020-668 Exam?

    C9020-660/C9020-662/C9020-667 are also so hot recently, if you need any other help, pls let me know.
  4. who have free dumps for C9020-668 Exam?

    There are many free questions online, but not full version, it can't help you pass. I shared some real questions here, you can check: As part of a customer data management solution, it is necessary to store its unused data on a low cost solution. A tape library will provide low cost, but the customer's access to write to tape directly is denied. Which recommendation enables the customer's application to access the tape devices? A. Implement IBM Spectrum Archive using LTO-6 or TS1150 tape drives in the library B. Implement IBM Spectrum Virtualize with IBM Spectrum Archive enabled, allowing IBM LTO Drives to act as disks C. Implement IBM Spectrum Archive Single Drive Edition on all IBM supplied LTO-4, LTO-5 or LTO-6 drives in the library D. Implement ProtecTIER with IBM Spectrum Archive, allowing management of tape and VTL disk under a single controller Answer: A A customer is considering the purchase of an XIV system and wants the standard warranty. What is the standard hardware warranty for this purchase? A. One year warranty with 9x5 same business day B. Two year warranty with 9x5 next business day response C. Five year warranty with 24x7 response (dependent upon machine type) D. One or three year warranty with 24x7 response (dependent upon machine type) Answer: D A customer is looking to leverage a multi-tier approach for its storage. The customer is concerned about the cost of high performance drives and correct sizing for future disk purchases. The IBM sales specialist suggests a DS8870 and Easy Tier to handle the different tiers. Which tool should you use to help the customer purchase the best tier of disk for future disk purchases? A. STAT Tool B. Disk Magic C. TCOnow! Tool D. Capacity Magic Answer: A A customer has experienced high drive failure and loss of data in its environment and is considering XIV to replace the existing storage. Which XIV benefit should the technical specialist highlight to address this customer's concerns? A. IBM Hyper-Scale B. Distributed cache C. Exceptional rebuild speed D. IBM Advanced System Placement program Answer: C A potential customer wants to implement a 65TB repository solution for its open systems environment. The customer's existing storage has 90TB available. Scalability with future clustering and replication is a very important requirement. Which model meets the customer's requirements? A. TS7740 VTL B. TS7720 VTL C. TS7650G ProtecTIER Gateway D. TS7620 ProtecTIER Appliance Express Answer: C To get full version, you can download from https://bit.ly/2vM9rfD
  5. i just pass CCNP 300-115 exam with 924

    Thanks for sharing, it is helpful for me.
  6. Preparing for the SY0-501 Exam but got not much time?

    Share some CompTIA Security+ SY0-501 exam questions and answers Multiple organizations operating in the same vertical wants to provide seamless wireless access for their employees as they visit the other organizations. Which of the following should be implemented if all the organizations use the native 802.1x client on their mobile devices? A. Shibboleth B. RADIUS federation C. SAML D. OAuth E. OpenID connect Answer: B Which of the following BEST describes an important security advantage yielded by implementing vendor diversity? A. Sustainability B. Homogeneity C. Resiliency D. Configurability Answer: C In a corporation where compute utilization spikes several times a year, the Chief Information Officer (CIO) has requested a cost-effective architecture to handle the variable capacity demand. Which of the following characteristics BEST describes what the CIO has requested? A. Elasticity B. Scalability C. High availability D. Redundancy Answer: A A security engineer is configuring a system that requires the X.509 certificate information to be pasted into a form field in Base64 encoded format to import it into the system. Which of the following certificate formats should the engineer use to obtain the information in the required format? A. PFX B. PEM C. DER D. CER Answer: B Which of the following threat actors is MOST likely to steal a company’s proprietary information to gain a market edge and reduce time to market? A. Competitor B. Hacktivist C. Insider D. Organized crime. Answer: A A penetration tester is crawling a target website that is available to the public. Which of the following represents the actions the penetration tester is performing? A. URL hijacking B. Reconnaissance C. White box testing D. Escalation of privilege Answer: A To get more questions, you can visit https://bit.ly/2F1nnBV
×