Jump to content
Sadikhov IT Certification forums

deenjhon

Members
  • Content count

    56
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About deenjhon

  • Rank
    Member
  1. I tried many audio lectures and video lectures for the preparation of 70-535 certification exam but that all was in vain. Then I found 70-535 dumps pdf on Pass4surekey.com which changed my life.If you really want to study with motivation and energy, buy 70-535 exam questions right now. Almost i get 90% score and i think its enough to get this score in short time. I really love the quality of 70-535 exam dumps pdf, The content of the 70-535 exam question dumps was very exam oriented & up to date.Pass4surekey 70-535 braindumps have been a help for me while preparing for my 70-535 exam. I needed to have 90% plus marks on the exam & I did! Their authenticity is their recognition. http://bit.ly/70-535-dumps
  2. I tried many audio lectures and video lectures for the preparation of SY0-501 certification exam but that all was in vain. Then I found SY0-501 dumps pdf on Pass4surekey.com which changed my life.If you really want to study with motivation and energy, buy SY0-501 exam questions right now. Almost i get 90% score and i think its enough to get this score in short time. I really love the quality of SY0-501 exam dumps pdf, The content of the SY0-501 exam question dumps was very exam oriented & up to date.Pass4surekey SY0-501 briandumps have been a help for me while preparing for my SY0-501 exam. I needed to have 90% plus marks on the exam & I did! Their authenticity is their recognition. http://bit.ly/SY0-501-Exam-dumps-book
  3. 2017 Dec New Released 70-742 Exam Questions´╝Ü QUESTION 56 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Domain users use smart cards to sign in to their client computer. Some users report that it takes a long time to sign in to their computer and that the logon attempt times out, so they must restart the sign in process. You discover that the issues to checking the certificate revocation list (CRL) of the smart card certificates. You need to resolve the issue without diminishing the security of the smart card logons. What should you do? A. From the properties of the smart card's certificate template, modify the Request Handling settings. B. From the properties of the smart card's certificate template, modify the Issuance Requirements settings. C. Deactivate certificate revocation checks on the computers. D. Implement an Online Certification Status Protocol (OCSP) responder. Answer: D QUESTION 57 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You deploy a new Active Directory forest. You need to ensure that you can create a group Managed Service Account (gMSA) for multiple member servers. Solution: From Windows PowerShell on a domain controller, you run the Set-KdsConfiguration cmdlet. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B QUESTION 58 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series. Start of repeated Scenario You work for a company named Contoso, Ltd. The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. A forest trust exists between contoso.com and an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. The contoso.com forest contains the objects configured as shown in the following table. Group 1 and Group2 contain only user accounts. Contoso hires a new remote user named User3. User3 will work from home and will use a computer named Computer3 that runs Windows 10. Computer3 is currently in a workgroup. An administrator named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group in the contoso.com domain. From Active Directory Users and Computers, you create an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 in the contoso.com domain, and then you create a contact named Contact1 in OU1. An administrator of the adatum.com domain runs the Set-ADUser cmdlet to configure a user named User1 to have a user logon name of user1@litwareinc.com. End of repeated scenario You need to ensure that Admin1 can convert Group1 to a global group. What should you do? A. Add Admin1 to the Enterprise Admin group. B. Remove all the member from Group1. C. Modify the Security settings of Group1. D. Convert Group1 to a universal security group. Answer: B QUESTION 59 You have an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) server named RMS1. Multiple documents are protected by using RMS1. RMS1 fails and cannot be recovered. You install the AD RMS server role on a new server named RMS2. You restore the AD RMS database from RMS1 to RMS2. Users report that they fail to open the protected documents and to protect new documents. You need to ensure that the users can access the protected content. What should you do? A. From Active Directory Rights Management, update the Service Connection Point (SCP) for RMS1. B. From DNS, create an alias (CNAME) record for RMS2. C. From DNS, modify the service location (SRV) record for RMS1. D. From RMS2, register a service principal name (SPN) in Active Directory. Answer: D QUESTION 60 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You recently deleted 5,000 objects from the Active Directory database. You need to reduce the amount of disk space used to store the Active Directory database on a domain controller. A. Dsadd quota B. Dsmod C. Active Directory Administrative Center D. Dsacls E. Domain F. Active Directory Users and Computers G. Ntdsutil H. Group Policy Management Console Answer: G QUESTION 61 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You duplicate the Computer certificate template, and you name the template Cont_Computers. You need to ensure that all of the certificates issued based on Cont_Computers have a key size of 4,096 bits. What should you do? A. From the properties of CA1, modify the Security settings. B. From the properties of CA1, modify the Request Handling settings. C. From the properties of the Computer template, modify the Key Attestation settings. D. From the properties of Cont_Computers, modify the Cryptography settings. Answer: C QUESTION 62 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to list all the SSL certificates on Web1 that will expire during the next 60 days. Solution: You run the following command. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B QUESTION 63 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a user named User1 and an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You need to ensure that User1 can link GPO1 to OU1. What should you do? A. Modify the security setting of User1. B. Add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owner group. C. Modify the security setting of OU1. D. Modify the security setting of GPO1. Answer: D QUESTION 64 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You deploy a new Active Directory forest. You need to ensure that you can create a group Managed Service Account (gMSA) for multiple member servers. Solution: You configure Kerberos constrained delegation on the computer account of each member server. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B QUESTION 65 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10. On Server1, you have the following zone configuration. You need to ensure that all of the client computers in the domain perform DNSSEC validation for the fabrikam.com namespace. Solution: From a Group Policy object (GPO) in the domain, you add a rule to the Name Resolution Policy Table (NRPT). Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: A Explanation: The NRPT stores configurations and settings that are used to deploy DNS Security Extensions (DNSSEC), and also stores information related to DirectAccess, a remote access technology. Note: The Name Resolution Policy Table (NRPT) is a new feature available in Windows Server 2008 R2. The NRPT is a table that contains rules you can configure to specify DNS settings or special behavior for names or namespaces. When performing DNS name resolution, the DNS Client service checks the NRPT before sending a DNS query. If a DNS query or response matches an entry in the NRPT, it is handled according to settings in the policy. Queries and responses that do not match an NRPT entry are processed normally. References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee649207(v=ws.10).aspx QUESTION 66 You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server named ADFS1, a Web Application Proxy server named WAP1, and a web server named Web1. You need to publish a website on Web1 by using the Web Application Proxy. Users will authenticate by using OAuth2 preauthentication. What should you do first? A. On Web1, add site bindings. B. On Web1, add handler mappings. C. On ADFS1, enable an endpoint. D. On ADFS1, add a claims provider trust. Answer: D New 70-742 VCE Dumps:https://www.pass4surekey.com/exam/70-742.html
  4. 2017 Dec New 70-743 Exam Questions: QUESTION 152 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that hosts a virtual machine named VM1. Server1 and VM1 run Windows Server 2016. The settings for VM1 are configured as shown in the exhibit below. You need to ensure that you can use the Copy-VMFile cmdlet on Server1 to copy files from VM1. Solution: You need to enable the Data Exchange integration service for VM1. Does this meet the goal? A. YES B. NO Answer: A QUESTION 153 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After your answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. You need to identify which server is the schema master. Solution: From Windows PowerShell, you run Get-ADDomainController -Discover -Service 2. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B Explanation: https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/mempson/2007/11/08/how-to-find-out-who-has-your-fsmo-roles/ QUESTION 154 You have a Scale-Out File Server that has a share named Share1. Share1 contains a virtual disk file named Disk1.vhd. You plan to create a guest failover cluster. You need to ensure that you can use the virtual disk as a shared virtual disk for the gust failover cluster. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Optimize VHD B. Optimize VHDSet C. Convert-VHD D. Set-VHD Answer: A QUESTION 155 Scenario: You are a network administrator for a company named Contoso,Ltd. The network is configured as shown in the exhibit. You install the Remote Access server role on Server2. Server2 has the following configured. * Network address translation (NAT) * The DHCP Server server role The Security Policy of Contoso states that only TCP ports 80 and 443 are allowed from the internet to server2 You identify the following requirements: * Add 28 devices to subnet2 for a temporary project. * Configure Server2 to accept VPN connections from the internet. * Ensure that devices on Subnet2 obtain TCP/IP settings from DHCP on Server2. End of Scenario: You add a computer to subnet1. The computer has an IP address of 10.10.0.129 Web1 receives a request from the new computer and sends a response. What should you do? A. 10.10.0.129 B. 10.10.0.224 C. 131.107.0.223 D. 172.16.128.222 Answer: A QUESTION 156 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that hosts a virtual machine named VM1. Server1 and VM1 run Windows Server 2016. The settings for VM1 are configured as shown in the exhibit below. You need to ensure that you can use the Copy-VMFile cmdlet on Server1 to copy files from VM1. Solution: You start the Hyper-V Guest Service Interface service on VM1. Does this meet the goal? A. YES B. NO Answer: A QUESTION 157 You plan to deploy several Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2016. The deployment will use Software defined Networking (SDN) and VXLAN. Which server role should you install on the network to support the planned deployment? A. Network Controller B. Network Policy and Access Services C. Remote Access D. Host Guardian Service Answer: D QUESTION 158 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is configured as a VPN server. Server1 is configured to allow domain users to establish VPN connections from 06:00 to 18:00 everyday of the week. You need to ensure that domain users can establish VPN connections only between Monday and Friday. Solution: From Network Policy Server, you modify the Network Policies on Server1. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: A QUESTION 159 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com You need to create a Nano Server image named Nano1 that will be used as a virtualization host. The windows server 2016 source files are located in drive D. Solution: You run the following cmdlet. New-NanoServerImage Edition Datacenter DeploymentType Host Package Mictosoft- NanoServer-SCVMM-Package MediaPath `D:\ -TargetPath C:\nano1\Nano1.wim ComputerName Nano1 Domaintiame Contoso.com Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. NO Answer: A QUESTION 160 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com You need to create a Nano Server image named Nano1 that will be used as a virtualization host. The windows server 2016 source files are located in drive D. Solution: You run the following cmdlet. New-NanoServerImage Edition Datacenter DeploymentType Host Package Microsoft- NanoServer-Compute-Package MediaPath `D:\' TargetPath C:\Nano1\Nano1.wim ComputerName Nano1 DomainName Contoso.com Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. NO Answer: A QUESTION 161 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is configured as a VPN server. Server1 is configured to allow domain users to establish VPN connections from 06:00 to 18:00 everyday of the week. You need to ensure that domain users can establish VPN connections only between Monday and Friday. Solution: From Routing and Remote Access, you configure the Properties of Server1. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B More New 70-743 VCE Dumps: https://www.pass4surekey.com/exam/70-743.html
  5. After a long preparation of Pmp dumps pdf i am ready to give attempt of PMI Pmp exam. Two days ago my result was announced and i pass Pmp exam with the guide and learning of Pmp dumps. My friends ask me which Pmp dumps pdf you use for this exam. I told you i use Pass4surekey PMI Pmp dumps pdf. Almost i get 90% score and i think its enough to get this score in short time. http://bit.ly/PMI-PMP-DUMPS-PDF
  6. I never got disappointed while using 70-774 dumps. My every question and confusion was very well answered because this course is prepared very concisely. I loved the mock questions before the actual exam. It helped me evaluate my performance on time. Thank you so much all the team here at http://bit.ly/Microsoft-70-774-dumps
  7. Legal way to know about khula procedure in pakistan is easy when you contact With Advocate Nazia. Make your khula case strong with know about all khula procedure in pakistan and share details of your case.Khula procedure in pakistan start from appeal in family court. If you want to know about procedure of khula in pakistan so contact with nazia lawyer for khula process in pakistan. http://www.familycaselawyer.com/khula-procedure-in-pakistan/
  8. he new 300-210 dumps (June/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-210 exam questions (FYI):[Get the download link at the end of this post]NEW QUESTION 366A customer has recently purchased Cisco Application Visibility and Control and requires an AVC application profile to control a recognized application. Which two actions can be defined when creating an application profile? (Choose two.)A. dropB. tagC. markD. alertE. allowAnswer: ACNEW QUESTION 367User wants to deploy your managed device in Layer 3 routed mode and must configure a virtual router and a routed interface. Which managed shows this configuration?A. Cisco FirePOWER services on a Cisco ASA 5500x.B. Virtual NGIPS.C. Cisco FirePOWER module on a Cisco ASA 5585x.D. Cisco FirePOWER appliance.Answer: CNEW QUESTION 368What are two arguments that can be used with the show content-scan command in Cisco IOS software? (Choose two.)A. dataB. sessionC. bufferD. statisticsE. verboseAnswer: BDNEW QUESTION 369Which license is required for Cisco Security Intelligence to work on the Cisco Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System?A. controlB. matwareC. URL filteringD. protectAnswer: DNEW QUESTION 370After configuring an ISR with the Cisco Cloud Web security connector, which command does a network engineer run to verify connectivity to the CVV proxy?A. show content-scan summaryB. show content-scan statisticsC. show scansafe serverD. show scansafe statisticsAnswer: ANEW QUESTION 371A university policy has to allow open access to resources on the Internet for research, but internal workstations have been exposed to malware. Which AMP feature allows the engineering team to determine whether a file is installed on a selected few workstations?A. file managerB. file convictionC. file determinationD. file prevalenceE. file discoveryAnswer: ANEW QUESTION 372Which Cisco Advanced Matware Protection event is generated when a file disposition changes because more information is gathered and evaluated about the file?A. quarantine eventB. threat detected eventC. policy update eventD. retrospective eventAnswer: DNEW QUESTION 373Which statement describes a traffic profile on a Cisco Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System?A. It allows traffic if it does not meet the profile.B. It defines a traffic baseline for traffic anomaly deduction.C. It inspects hosts that meet the profile with more intrusion rules.D. It blocks traffic if it does not meet the profile.Answer: BNEW QUESTION 374Which option describes device trajectory on Cisco Advanced Matware Protection for Endpoints?A. It shows the file path on a host.B. It shows a full packet capture of the file.C. It shows which devices on the network received the file.D. It shows what a file did on a host.Answer: CNEW QUESTION 375An engineering team has implemented Transparent User Identification on their Cisco Web Security Appliance. How is the User success authenticated?A. trusted sourceB. public keyC. certificateD. host nameAnswer: ANEW QUESTION 376Which two dynamic routing protocols are supported in FirePower Threat Defense v6.0? (Choose two.)A. IS-ISB. BGPC. OSPFD. static routingE. EIGRPAnswer: BCNEW QUESTION 377What is difference between a Cisco Content Security Management virtual appliance and a physical appliance?A. Migration between virtual appliance of varying sizes is possible, but physical appliances must be of equal size.B. The virtual appliance requires an additional license to run on a host.C. The virtual appliance requires an additional license to activate its adapters.D. The physical appliance is configured with a DHCP-enabled management port to receive an IP Address automatically, but you must assign the virtual appliance an IP address manually in your management subnet.Answer: BNEW QUESTION 378In a Cisco AMP for Networks deployment, which disposition is returned if the cloud cannot be reached?A. cleanB. disconnectedC. unavailableD. unknownAnswer: CNEW QUESTION 379A customer's mobile clients now require content scanning, yet there is not an ASA on the network. Which deployment method is required for the Cisco AnyConnect Web Security Module?A. standalone componentB. enterprise connection enforcementC. roaming umbrella componentD. APEX enforcementAnswer: ANEW QUESTION 380......Get the newest Pass4surekey 300-210 VCE dumps here: https://www.pass4surekey.com/exam/300-210.html
  9. 2018 March New Cisco 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-180 Real Exam Questions:QUESTION 334 You must identify and isolate traffic loss. Which option do you configure to monitor EPG-to-EPG traffic within a tenant?A. SPAN B. traffic map C. tcpdump D. atomic countersAnswer: CQUESTION 335 Refer to the exhibit. Which description of the result is true?A. Nexus7K-2 is the RP for all of the multicast addresses specified in the 224.0.11.0/24 group list. B. Nexus7K-1 is the RP for all of the multicast addresses specified in the 224.0.11.0/24 group list. C. Nexus7K-2 is the RP for all of the multicast traffic on the network. D. Nexus7K-1 is the RP for all of the multicast traffic on the network.Answer: DQUESTION 336 After a data center is upgraded with new Cisco Nexus switches, some of the links using multimode fiber no longer work, which type Of multimode cables are valid?A. OM4 cable for 700 mat 10 Gb B. OM3 cable for50 m at 40 Gb with QSFP BiDi C. OM4 cable for 150 m at 40 Gb QSFP BiDi D. OM2 cable for 550 mat 10 GbAnswer: BQUESTION 337 Refer to the exhibit. Interfaces Ethernet 7/1-8 are members of the CORE-SW1 VDC, and CORE-7700-1 is the admin VDC. Which cause of the error is likely?A. The FCoE VLANs associated to Ethernet 7/1-8 must be assigned to the FC-CORE-SW1 VDC in the admin VDCs. B. Interfaces Ethernet 7/1-8 must be configured for FCoE sharing. C. All the interfaces in the FC-CORE-SW1 VDC must be configured for FCoE sharing. D. The Fibre Channel VSANs associated to Ethernet 7/1-8 must be assigned to the FC- CORE-SW1 VDC in the admin VDCs.Answer: AQUESTION 338 Refer to the exhibit. A user named user1 is unable to create roles. What must you do to resolve the issue?A. Assign user1 to the network-admin role. B. Assign user1 to the tech-admin role only. C. Set the user password for user1 D. Allow user1 to log in locallyAnswer: AQUESTION 339 Which tool can be used to browse the Cisco APIC Management Information Tree via a web browser?A. Kafka B. Spark C. Maven D. \/isoreAnswer: DQUESTION 340 Refer to Exhibit. The Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches fail to form an OSPF adjacency. Which option is a possible cause of the issue?A. The interfaces are disabled. B. The network type is set to broadcast C. There is mismatched process ID D. The OSPF hello timer values are mismatched.Answer: CQUESTION 341 How can you identify the blade location when tracing server traffic?A. by performing CDP checks on the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects B. by using a trace utility C. by collecting traffic that uses a SPAN monitoring port D. by examining the interface to which the server MAC address is connectedAnswer: AQUESTION 342 A switch is configured with the following command: switch(config)# aaa authentication login default group tacacs+ What occurs when an AAA login authentication request fails to communicate with any of the servers in the group?A. The authentication request fails. B. The local database is used for authentication. C. The authentication request is successful. D. A server in another server group is used, if present.Answer: AQUESTION 343 Refer to the exhibit. You fail to configure a boot from iSCSI service profile. Which action do you take to troubleshoot the issue?A. Attempt to ping the IP address of the iSCSI target. B. Check the LUN masking configuration. C. In the CLI of Cisco UCS Manager, verify that the blade is attached to the LUN. D. Check the native VLAN configuration on the overlay vNIC.Answer: DQUESTION 344 What the default MTU size of a VMware host?A. 1000 B. 1500 C. 1550 D. 9000Answer: BQUESTION 345 You have a Cisco UCS Central cluster. An I/O error is detected in the shared storage. What is a possible cause of the issue?A. One of the Cisco UCS Central nodes is powered off. B. The wrong path selection policy is configured in VMware. C. The shared storage LUN was shared by a virtual machine other than the Cisco UCS Central cluster nodes. D. The Cisco UCS domain is not registered in Cisco UCS Central.Answer: CQUESTION 346 Which option is exchanged between neighbors during OTV adjacency formation across the Layer 3 multicast network?A. IGMP packets B. OTV open messages C. L1 IS-IS Hello packets D. OTV adjacency packetsAnswer: BQUESTION 347 You are troubleshooting a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch. Which command can you use to re-establish communication between VSM and VMware vCenter?A. reset B. connect C. setup D. reloadAnswer: AQUESTION 348 You use a Cisco UCS VIC 1340 adapter. You discover that the actual vNIC order does not reflect the order specified in the connectivity policy. What must you do to change the placement order?A. Change adminHostPort in the vNIC policy. B. Change the adapter order in the connectivity policy. C. Remove all of the adapters and recreate all of the adapters in the required order D. Change adminHostPort in the connectivity policy.Answer: AQUESTION 349 Which two features are required to configure a blade to boot successfully from Fibre Channel? (Choose two.)A. LUN masking B. WWPN device alias C. boot from SAN policy D. SAN connectivity policy E. port assignmentAnswer: BCQUESTION 350 Which statement is true about the show cfs merge status name command?A. In a successful merge, all switches in the fabric are shown separately. B. The command shows the complete Cisco Fabric Services region database. C. The merge master is selected based on the highest sWWN in the fabric. D. In a successful merge, all switches are shown in a local fabric.Answer: DQUESTION 351 An engineer enters the show svs neighbors command as shown below. Which statement describes the output of the command?A. The VSM cannot connect to the VEM. B. The vCenter server cannot connect to the VSM. C. The VSM is connected to the VEM by using an Layer 2 network. D. The VSM is connected to the VEM by using an Layer 3 network.Answer: B1.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 374Q&As Download:https://www.braindump2go.com/300-180.html
  10. 2018 March New Cisco 642-887 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 642-887 Real Exam Questions:QUESTION 138 Refer to the exhibit. IT administrators report packet loss on the critical applications coming with CoS 4. Which option is the appropriate configuration to have a lower drop probability when the packets are processed using DSCP values?A. set ip dscp af22 B. set ip dscp af41 C. set ip dscp af13 D. set ip dscp af32Answer: BQUESTION 139 An engineer looks at packet captures and sees that the MPLS header field of a packet indicates a bottom of stack field of 0. What can the engineer conclude from this information?A. The packet is an AToM packet B. One label is on the packet C. At least one more MPLS label is on the packet D. No labels are on the packetAnswer: CQUESTION 140 Which option is the correct definition of the LB on a Cisco router?A. a table used by switching functions to forward labeled packets B. a table that holds the next hop for destination prefixes C. a label-based adjacency table D. a table that stores remote and local label bindingsAnswer: AQUESTION 141 Which two values must be specified in a Cisco NBAR configuration? (Choose two.)A. port number B. IP precedence C. neighbor discovery address D. CoS E. transport protocolAnswer: AEQUESTION 142 An engineer is deploying CB-WRED across the entire core network to enforce the previously deployed CBWFQ and decides to change the WRED default to make it work with DSCP. Which policy-map command enables this new profile on regular Cisco IOS routers?A. random-detect B. random-detect dscp value C. random-detect dscp based D. random-detect precedence valueAnswer: CQUESTION 143 Which two protocols facilitate label bindings by neighboring routers? (Choose two.)A. IS-IS B. LDP C. OSPF D. EIGRP E. BGPAnswer: BEQUESTION 144 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer who is working for an ISP wants to override the QoS that comes from the customer. The engineer wants to set a QoS value of 5 for all traffic. What are two reasons why the configuration is not working? (Choose two.)A. The service-policy command should point to the service policy, not to the class map B. The set command should reference CoS instead of MPLS EXP bits C. The service-policy configuration should be set as output D. The policy-map configuration needs to reference class-map Custom1 E. The number 350 in the xconnect command should appear after the encapsulation typeAnswer: ADQUESTION 145 Which two values are class-selector DSCP values? (Choose two.)A. 001001 B. 000111 C. 111000 D. 100000 E. 000001Answer: CDQUESTION 146 Which IOS XR Software feature supports establishing point-to-point and point-to-multipoint TE tunnels traversing multiple IGP areas and levels allowing headend and tailend routers to reside in different areas?A. loose hop reoptimization B. FRR mode protection C. interarea support D. loose hop expansionAnswer: BQUESTION 147 Which option describes the IPv6 flow label field?A. a 3-bit field used for marking a traffic flow B. an 8-bit field used for labeling a traffic flow C. a 20-bit field used to tag a traffic flow throughout the network D. an 8-bit field out of which the first 6 are used to classify packetsAnswer: CQUESTION 148 What is a crucial LDP default operating behavior?A. LDP uses the solicited mode by default. An LDP label request is sent to the FIB next hop LSR. When the egress router receives the request, it returns message with all the label-mapping information for the LSP is generated. B. LDP establishes a TCP session between the PE routers, thus providing label mapping for the LSP C. LDP uses downstream unsolicited mode by default. An LSR advertises label mappings to peers without being asked D. LDP uses UDP-confirmed messages to establish sessions between PE ingress and egress routers. The UDP messages encode the label information for each LSP and sub-LSP linkAnswer: C1.|2018 Latest 642-887 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 190Q&As Download:https://www.pass4surekey.com/exam/642-887.html
  11. Hi! All! Merry X'mas!!!Passed 70-417 exam last week! Maybe the best gift for my Christmas!! haha~~~Score of my 70-417 test:70-410 : 900 (total 20q in this section)70-411 : 890 (total 20q in this section)70-412 : 885 (total 18q in this section)Only few new questions in the whole 70-417 test, and they were mainly appeared in the ADFS section of 70-412.And, pay attention to these Qs:1. Question about exporting printers from a 2008 R2 to a 2012 R22. Question about which command you need to transfer the global catalog/schema role3. Question about how to change the UPN suffix on all user accounts in a domain4. Question about the IPAM method to switch from auto to manual installThe valid 70-417 dumps that I learned:https://www.pass4surekey.com/exam/70-417.htmlAll new questions were from it, and wrong answers have been corrected, the most valid 70-417 dumps until now!
  12. 2018 April New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-101 Real Exam Questions:QUESTION 509 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is working on the network topology and executes the command no ip split-horizon on interface S0/0 of the hum router. What is the result of this command?A. A routing loop is created. B. Each of the spoke routers can see the routes that are advertised from the other spoke routers. C. The Spoke routers can see the routes that are advertised by the hub router. D. The hub router can see the routes that are advertised by the spoke routers.Answer: BQUESTION 510 Refer to the exhibit. If this configuration is applied to a device that redistributes EIGRP routes into OSPF. which two statements about the behavior of the device are true? (Choose two )A. EIGRP routes appears in the routing table as E2 OSPF routes B. The device router ID is set to Loopback0 automatically C. The device redistributes all EIGRP networks into OSPF D. EIGRP routes appears in the routing table as N2 OSPF routes E. The device redistributes only classful EIGRP networks into OSPF. F. EIGRP routes appears as type 3 LSAs in the OSPF database.Answer: CEQUESTION 511 Which value does a point-to-point GRE tunnel use to identify a peer?A. MAC address B. configured multicast address. C. DLCI D. IP address E. VC IDAnswer: DQUESTION 512 If you convert a WAN connection with OSPF from T1 to a Frame Relay circuit, which two actions must you take to enable the connection? (Choose two)A. Change the OSPF network type to nonbroadcast. B. Manually configure neighbors in the OSPF process. C. Manually configure the hello and dead timers. D. Change the OSPF network type to broadcast. E. Change the OSPF network type to multipoint nonbroadcast.Answer: ABQUESTION 513 A network engineer is configuring a DHCP server to support a specialized application. Which additional DHCP feature must be enabled to support the delivery of various additional parameters to DHCP clients?A. modules B. vendor extensions C. options D. ScopesAnswer: CQUESTION 514 Which two OSPF router types can perform summarize in an OSPF network? (Choose two)A. summary router B. area border router C. autonomous system boundary router D. internal router E. backbone routerAnswer: BCQUESTION 515 A network engineer wants to baseline the network to determine suitability for real-time voice applications. Which IP SLA operation is best suited for this task?A. ICMP-echo B. ICMP-jitter C. UDP-connect D. UDP-jitter E. TCP-connect F. UDP-echoAnswer: FQUESTION 516 Which three functionalities are specific to stateful NAT64? (Choose Three)A. It requires IPv4-transalable IPv6 address B. It requires either manual or DHCPv6 based address assignment for IPv6 host. C. It helps ensure end-to-end address transparency and scalability. D. A state or bindings are created on every unique translation. E. It conserves IPv4 addresses.Answer: BDEQUESTION 517 Which OSPF area prevent LSA type 4, LSA type 5? (Choose two)A. Stub Area B. Totally Stubby Area C. Not-So-Stubby Area D. Totally Not-So-Stubby AreaAnswer: BDQUESTION 518 What does the number 16 in the following command represent? Router(config)#snmp-server user abcd public v2c access 16A. the mask of the files that are allowed to use community string public. B. the standard named access list 16, which contains the access rules that apply to user abcd. C. the number of concurrent users who are allowed to query the SNMP community. D. the user ID that is allowed to use the community string public.Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation/Reference:QUESTION 519 Refer to the Exhibit. All interfaces on each router are participating in the EIGRP 100 process. Interface Loopback 2 on HQ-R2 is currently in shutdown mode. An engineer issues the eigrp stub command on router BR1. Which statements about the query messages sent from router HQ-R2 for a route to reach the 12.12.12.12/32 network is true?A. Router HQ-R2 sends a query message to the feasible successor for a route to 12.12.12.12/32 network. B. BR1 receives query messages from HQ-R2 for a route to 12.12.12.12/32 network. C. Router HQ-R1 receives query messages from HQ-R2 for a route to 12.12.12.12/32 network. D. Router HQ-R1 and BR1 receives query messages from HQ-R2 for a route to 12.12.12/32 network.Answer: DQUESTION 520 Which two statements about uRPF are true? (Choose two)A. The Keyword any can be used with both strict mode and loose mode. B. Strict mode may drop legitimate traffic. C. It is enabled globally. D. Strict mode is most appropriate for networks with asymmetric routing. E. Loose mode may drop traffic when asymmetric routing occurs on the network F. It is enabled on a per interface basis.Answer: ABQUESTION 521 Which two types of authentication does EIGRP offer? (Choose two)A. TKIP B. MD5 C. WPA D. Plain textAnswer: BD Explanation: The router uses two types of authentication: Simple password authentication (also called plain text authentication)--Supported by Integrated System-Integrated System (IS-IS), Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), and Routing Information Protocol Version 2 (RIPv2) MD5 authentication--Supported by OSPF, RIPv2, BGP, and EIGRPQUESTION 522 Refer to the exhibit. Based on the output, which option is the next hop to get to the 130.0.1.0/24 network?A. 10.30.30.1 B. 10.0.11.1 C. 10.20.20.1 D. 10.10.10.1Answer: C1.|2018 Latest 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 557Q&As Download:https://www.pass4surekey.com/exam/300-101.html
  13. he new 70-486 dumps (June/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 70-486 exam questions (FYI):[Get the download link at the end of this post]NEW QUESTION 234You are maintaining an ASP.NET Core MVC web application that runs on Azure. Remote debugging is enabled for this role, but the input endpoints for remote debugging have been removed for security reasons. You do not have permission to view the Azure Portal for this deployment. You can log on by using Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP). You must attach the input endpoints to enable remote debugging. You need to add the input endpoints to enable remote debugging. Which file should you modify?A. C:\Config\<GUID>.ccfB. E:\entrypoint.txtC. E:\<GUID>.csmanD. C:\Config\<DeploymentD>.WebRole.1.xmlAnswer: CNEW QUESTION 235You are developing an ASP.NET application that runs on Windows Server 2012. An exception is preventing a page from rendering. You need to view the trace information for the page. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)A. Add the following markup segment to the web.config file: <trace mostRecent= "true/">.B. Load the trace.axd page from the root of the website.C. Add the traceEnable element to the Internet Information Service (IIS) Metabase section for the application.D. Add the following markup segment to the web.config file: <trace enabled= "true/">.Answer: BDExplanation:For option D:You can control whether tracing is enabled or disabled for individual pages. If tracing is enabled, when the page is requested, ASP.NET appends to the page a series of tables containing execution details about the page request. Tracing is disabled by default. To enable tracing for a page:1. Include an @ Page directive at the top of your .aspx file.2. Add a Trace attribute and set its value to true, as shown in the following example:<%@ Page Trace="true" %>You can also configure tracing in the Web.config file by setting the enabled, localOnly, and pageOutput attributes of the trace Element (ASP.NET Settings Schema).NEW QUESTION 236You develop an ASP.NET web application that is self-hosted using Open Web Interface for .NET (OWIN) in a Microsoft Azure Worker role. The web application throws exceptions. You need to resolve the exceptions.Solution: Use standard HttpModule and HttpHandler types.Does the solution meet the goal?A. YesB. NoAnswer: BExplanation:Open Web Interface for .NET (OWIN) defines an abstraction between .NET web servers and web applications. OWIN decouples the web application from the server, which makes OWIN ideal for self-hosting a web application in your own process, outside of IIS-for example, inside an Azure worker role.NEW QUESTION 237You develop an ASP.NET web application that is self-hosted using Open Web Interface for .NET (OWIN) in a Microsoft Azure Worker role. The web application throws exceptions. You need to resolve the exceptions.Solution: Reference System.Web.dll to run in a custom host.Does the solution meet the goal?A. YesB. NoAnswer: BExplanation:Traditional ASP.NET (up to MVC 5) is tightly coupled to IIS through System.Web.dll. ASP.NET Core provides a separation between the web server and your web application. This allows web applications to be portable between different web servers and also allows web servers to be self-hosted, which means you can start a web server in your own process, as opposed to a process that is owned by dedicated web server software such as IIS.NEW QUESTION 238You develop an ASP.NET Core MVC web application. You have a legacy business system that sends data to the web application by using Web API. The legacy business system uses proprietary data formats. You need to handle the proprietary data format.Solution: Add an instance of a custom formatter class to the OutputFormatters collection in MVC.Does the solution meet the goal?A. YesB. NoAnswer: BExplanation:We need to add the custom formatter class to the InputFormatters collection in MVC.NEW QUESTION 239You define a startup task in the ServiceDefinition.csdef file. The task consists of a batch file that runs a Windows PowerShell script. The script places configuration files in local storage for use in a worker role. The worker role needs this information before starting. The worker role does not start after the startup task runs. You need to ensure that the worker role starts. What should you do?A. Use environment variables based on members of the RoleEnvironment class instead of static environment variables.B. Configure the task to use the directory specified by the TEMP environment variable.C. Ensure the task completes with an errorlevel of 0.D. Change the task from simple to foreground.Answer: CExplanation:Startup tasks must end with an errorlevel (or exit code) of zero for the startup process to complete. If a startup task ends with a non-zero errorlevel, the role will not start. Startup tasks are actions that are taken before your roles begin and are defined in the ServiceDefinition.csdef file by using the Task element within the Startup element. Frequently startup tasks are batch files, but they can also be console applications, or batch files that start PowerShell scripts.NEW QUESTION 240You are developing an ASP.NET Core MVC web application that will be deployed to Microsoft Azure App Services Web App. Scheduled downtime during deployment of new features is not permitted. You need to ensure that deployments do not result in downtime. What should you do?A. Add additional upgrade domains.B. Use deployment slots during deployments.C. Convert the Web App to run in a standalone Docker container.D. Upgrade to a Premium App Service plan.Answer: BNEW QUESTION 241......NEW QUESTION 242You are developing an application that uses ASP.NET Core Identity for authorization. The application must use an existing Microsoft Azure Table Storage instance to store user information. You create a custom UserStore class. You need to register the class as a dependency. Which two interfaces should you implement? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)A. IUserSecurityStampStoreB. IUserLoginStoreC. IQueryableUserStoreD. IUserStoreE. IUserPasswordStoreAnswer: BDNEW QUESTION 243You are designing an ASP.NET Core MVC application that handles multiple customers. A user may log on to the site to perform activities such as checking balances, performing transactions, and other activities that must be done securely. The application must store secure information that is specific to an individual user. The data must be automatically and securely purged when the user logs off. You need to save transient information in a secure data store. Which data store should you use?A. ASP.NET session stateB. ASP.NET profile propertiesC. shared databaseD. ASP.NET application stateAnswer: CNEW QUESTION 244You are designing a ASP.NET Core MVC application that runs on the Microsoft Azure platform. The application must store a small amount of information that is shared across all users and does not change frequently. You need to configure the application to meet the requirements. Which server-side state management options will achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)A. HTTP CookieB. Azure SQL DatabaseC. ASP.NET session stateD. ASP.NET application stateAnswer: BDNEW QUESTION 245Drag and DropYou deploy an ASP.NET MVC e-commerce application to a Microsoft Azure App Services Web App. Users report that the Orders page displays incorrect date and time information. You are unable to reproduce the issue locally. You need to configure Remote Debugging for the web application. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)Answer:NEW QUESTION 246HotspotYou are developing an ASP.NET Core MVC web application. The web application must meet the following requirements:- Allow users to create a user name and password.- Use cookie-based authentication.- Store user credentials in a Microsoft SQL Server database.You need to implement ASP.NET Core Identity. How should you complete the code? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)Answer:NEW QUESTION 247......Get the newest Pass4surekey 70-486 VCE dumps here: https://www.pass4surekey.com/exam/70-486.html
  14. 2018 June New Microsoft 70-764 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-764 Real Exam Questions:QUESTION 198 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You support an application that stores data in a Microsoft SQL Server database. You have a query that returns data for a report that users run frequently. The query optimizer sometimes generates a poorly-performing plan for the query when certain parameters are used. You observe that this is due to the distribution of data within a specific table that the query uses. You need to ensure that the query optimizer always uses the query plan that you prefer. Solution: You force the desired plan. Does the solution meet the goal?A. Yes B. NoAnswer: B QUESTION 199 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You support an application that stores data in a Microsoft SQL Server database. You have a query that returns data for a report that users run frequently. The query optimizer sometimes generates a poorly-performing plan for the query when certain parameters are used. You observe that this is due to the distribution of data within a specific table that the query uses. You need to ensure that the query optimizer always uses the query plan that you prefer. Solution: You create a copy of the plan guide for the query plan. Does the solution meet the goal?A. Yes B. NoAnswer: B QUESTION 200 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You support an application that stores data in a Microsoft SQL Server database. You have a query that returns data for a report that users run frequently. The query optimizer sometimes generates a poorly-performing plan for the query when certain parameters are used. You observe that this is due to the distribution of data within a specific table that the query uses. You need to ensure that the query optimizer always uses the query plan that you prefer. Solution: You add the KEEPFIXED PLAN query hint to the query. Does the solution meet the goal?A. Yes B. NoAnswer: AQUESTION 201 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a data warehouse that stores sales data. One fact table has 100 million rows. You must reduce storage needs for the data warehouse. You need to implement a solution that uses column-based storage and provides real-time analytics for the operational workload. Solution: You remove any clustered indexes and load the table for processing. Does the solution meet the goal?A. Yes B. NoAnswer: BQUESTION 203 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company is developing a new business intelligence application that will access data in a Microsoft Azure SQL Database instance. All objects in the instance have the same owner. A new security principal named BI_User requires permission to run stored procedures in the database. The stored procedures read from and write to tables in the database. None of the stored procedures perform IDENTIFY_INSERT operations or dynamic SQL commands. The scope of permissions and authentication of BI_User should be limited to the database. When granting permissions, you should use the principle of least privilege. You need to create the required security principals and grant the appropriate permissions. Solution: You run the following Transact-SQL statement in the database: Does the solution meet the goal?A. Yes B. NoAnswer: BQUESTION 204 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company is developing a new business intelligence application that will access data in a Microsoft Azure SQL Database instance. All objects in the instance have the same owner. A new security principal named BI_User requires permission to run stored procedures in the database. The stored procedures read from and write to tables in the database. None of the stored procedures perform IDENTIFY_INSERT operations or dynamic SQL commands. The scope of permissions and authentication of BI_User should be limited to the database. When granting permissions, you should use the principle of least privilege. You need to create the required security principals and grant the appropriate permissions. Solution: You run the following Transact-SQL statement: Does the solution meet the goal?A. Yes B. NoAnswer: A QUESTION 205 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You attempt to restore a database on a new SQL Server instance and receive the following error message: "Msg 33111, Level 16, State 3, Line 2 Cannot find server certificate with thumbprint `0x7315277C70764B1F252DC7A5101F6F66EFB1069D'." You need to ensure that you can restore the database successfully. Solution: You disable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on the drive that contains the database backup. Does this meet the goal?A. Yes B. NoAnswer: BQUESTION 208 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. You are migrating a set of databases from an existing Microsoft SQL Server instance to a new instance. You need to complete the migration while minimizing administrative effort and downtime. Which should you implement?A. log shipping B. an Always On Availability Group with all replicas in synchronous-commit mode C. a file share witness D. a SQL Server failover cluster instance (FCI) E. a Windows Cluster with a shared-nothing architecture F. an Always On Availability Group with secondary replicas in asynchronous-commit modeAnswer: A 1.|2018 New 70-764 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q&As Download: https://www.pass4surekey.com/exam/70-764.html
×