Jump to content
Sadikhov IT Certification forums

stephercarol

Members
  • Content Count

    17
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About stephercarol

  • Rank
    Newbie

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. As an CompTIA certification, it is well known that passing the CompTIA content manager ondemand iseries PT0-001 has become a global standard for many successful IT companies. Are you preparing for the PT0-001 Choose Passcert. Passcert PT0-001 Exam will provide you with questions and verified answers that reflect the actual exam. Furthermore, we are constantly updating our CompTIA PenTest+ PT0-001 Certification dumps. Each candidate who decide to take the PT0-001 exam can receive the most reliable and up-to-date information from Passcert. Share some PenTest+ PT0-001 exam questions and answers below.Which of the following is the reason why a penetration tester would run the chkconfig --del servicename command at the end of an engagement? A. To remove the persistence B. To enable persistence C. To report persistence D. To check for persistence Answer: AA security analyst was provided with a detailed penetration report, which was performed against the organization’s DMZ environment. It was noted on the report that a finding has a CVSS base score of 100. Which of the following levels of difficulty would be required to exploit this vulnerability? A. Very difficult; perimeter systems are usually behind a firewall B. Somewhat difficult, would require significant processing power to exploit C. Trivial, little effort is required to exploit this finding D. Impossible; external hosts are hardened to protect against attacks Answer: CWhich of the following tools is used to perform a credential brute force attack? A. Hydra B. John the Ripper C. Hashcat D. Peach Answer: CA penetration tester wants to target NETBIOS name service. Which of the following is the MOST likely command to exploit the NETBIOS name service? A. arpspoof B. nmap C. responder D. burpsuite Answer: CA penetration tester has performed a security assessment for a startup firm. The report lists a total of ten vulnerabilities, with five identified as critical. The client does not have the remediate to immediately remediate all vulnerabilities. Under such circumstances which of the following would be the BEST suggestion for the client? A. Apply easy compensating controls for critical vulnerabilities to minimize the risk, and then reprioritize remediation B. Identify the issues that can be remediated most quickly and address them first. C. Implement the least impactful of the critical vulnerabilities' remediations first, and then address other critical vulnerabilities D. Fix the most critical vulnerability first, even if it means fixing the other vulnerabilities may take a very long time. Answer: D
  2. stephercarol

    Microsoft (AZURE) az-101 Dumps Pdf: Reduce Your Chances Of Failure

    Two new Azure Administrator Certification exams AZ-100 and AZ-101 are available at Passcert.com, the old exam 70-533 will be retired on Dec.31.2018.You will take both AZ-100 and AZ-101 exams to be certified for Azure Administrator Certification. Passcert provides you Azure Administrator bundle (AZ-100,AZ-101) to help you pass and save your cost.
  3. stephercarol

    Passed NS0-159 exam on Nov

    Passed my NetApp NS0-159 exam last week, although this exam is not easy to pass, I spent a lot of time to study books and practice in Passcert NetApp NS0-159 study guide, passed with a very good score, highly recommended Passcert NS0-159 material. Good luck to you all. http://bit.ly/NS0-159-pdf
  4. stephercarol

    Microsoft 70-698

    I took my 70-698 exam last week and passed, if you need help, I recommend you download 70-698 study materials from http://bit.ly/70-698-pdf
  5. stephercarol

    Passed IBM C1000-031 exam

    Hi, passed my C1000-031 exam on Nov.12. not very difficult, I practiced some sample questions before my test and passed. Highly recommended online latest IBM POWER9 C1000-031 practice questions. Here sharing some free C100-031 questions for your reference: 265. Which of the following statements is true regarding Power Enterprise Pools? A. The XML configuration file can be downloaded from the ESS (My Entitled Systems Support) web site. B. One Enterprise pool can contain the following machine types: Power Systems E870, E870C, E880, E880C. and E980. C. Mobile activations can be moved within a pool at any time, without contacting IBM. D. A minimum of 75% of a system's memory activation can be mobile. Answer: C 266.An AIX customer is purchasing two new POWER9 processor-based servers: each connected to its own DS8880 at different sites. The customer wants high availability with the least amount of downtime. Which solution will satisfy the customer's requirements? A. Combine PowerHA with DS8880 data replication capabilities for automated failover across the sites B. Create dual VIOS on each POWER9 and double the total number of adapters in each machine. C. Use the DS8880 data replication capabilities to replicate the data across the sites. Configure PowerVM Live Partition Mobility for application availability. D. Use the DS8880 data replication capabilities to perform automated node failover across the sites. Answer: 267.Which of the following statements is true regarding Dynamic Logical Partitioning (DLPAR)? A. In a disaster it will immediately move active LPARs from a local system to a remote system, over the network with only a pause in service. B. In a disaster, it will immediately move active LPARs from a local system to another local system, using a common SAN, with only a pause in service. C. It enables the relocation of resources such as CPU and memory between LPARs as required, without an interruption in service D. It will automatically allocate an unlicensed processor to an LPAR to replace one that has reached the threshold for errors. Answer: D 268.A customer is comparing a Power Systems solution with an x86 solution for big data analytics. Which no-charge IBM analysis is available to justify the value of IBM Power Servers compared to x86 solutions? A. IT Economics Study (Eagle Study) B. Performance Navigator C. System Planning Tool D. Workload Estimator Answer:D 269.A customer is considering a purchase of a Power System E950. One PCIe Gen3 I/O expansion drawer is required to meet the I/O adapter requirements. How many rack units (EIA) are required? A. 8 B. 9 C. 6 D. 10 Answer: 270.Which IBM Power Systems Software provides network firewall services with the local virtualized server to control network traffic between LPARs? A. PowerSC B. Trusted AIX C. PowerVC D. Trusted Surveyor Answer: A 271.Which of the following is an advantage of Power Systems Servers over Oracle Exadata solutions? A. Support for Flash Drives B. Ability to add cores and memory C. Can run Oracle12C natively D. Offers a greater quantity of cores for enhanced scaling Answer: D
  6. As a hot NetApp Certification, NS0-159 is the required exam for lots of people, passing this NCDA NS0-159 exam is not easy as you think, if you are going to prepare for your NS0-159 NetApp Certified Data Administrator, ONTAP exam, then we highly recommended Passcert NetApp NCDA NS0-159 exam dumps for you to practice. That's because we have many candidates took this exam and passed and Passcert team keep updated to make sure NS0-159 in our site is the latest version. so you can feel free to use. You also can find other hot NetApp exams such as NS0-508,NS0-181 exams from Passcert website.
  7. stephercarol

    How to pass HCNA H12-211 exam?

    If you are going to prepare for your HCNA H12-211 exam , then choose a valid H12-211 study material is the important factor for your success. From lots of successful feedbacks from our candidates who has passed HCNA R&S Certification H12-211 exam with high score, you can choose Passcert H12-211 HCNA study materials to study, all questions and answers are collected from real test and can help you pass your exam successfully. Share part of real HCNA H12-211 questions and answers 1.An administrator wishes to manage the router in the remote branch office, which method can be used? A. Telnet B. FTP C. Console Connection D. DHCP Answer: A 2.An authenticator router has been configured with two domains named "Areal" and "Area2", following which a user is created with the username "huawei" and the password "hello" for authentication. Which domain does this user belongs to? A. Areal domain B. Area2 domain C. default domain D. default_admin domain. Answer: C 3.Which of the following regarding Frame Relay DLCI are correct? (Multiple Choice) A. DLCI is locally significant B. DLCI is allocated by DTE. C. The range of DLCI value that can be used is from 16-1007. D. The same DLCI can be configured on different physical interfaces. Answer: ACD 4.Refer to the command output. ip route-static 10.0.12.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.1.1 Which statement is true regarding this command? A. The configuration represents a static route to the 192.168.1.1 network. B. The configuration represents a static route to the 10.0.12.0 network C. The preference value of this configured route is 100. D. If the router has learned the same destination network via a dynamic routing protocol, the static route will always take precedence. Answer: B 5.Which of the following authentication methods are supported for Telnet users? (Multiple Choice) A. Password authentication. B. AAA local authentication. C. MD5 authentication. D. No authentication. Answer: ABD 6.On an FR network, the DLCI identifies a virtual circuit on an interface. The DLCI must be unique during planning and deployment. A. TRUE B. FALSE Answer: B
  8. Download the latest CRT-450 questions and answers to practice and pass your Salesforce Certified Platform Developer I (SU18) exam easily. You also can enjoy 25% discount now for Hallloween promotion. Share some free CRT-450 questions and answers to check: QUESTION NO: 1 Which statement results in an Apex compiler error? A. Map<Id,Leas> lmap = new Map<Id,Lead>([Select ID from Lead Limit 8]); B. Date d1 = Date.Today(), d2 = Date.ValueOf(‘2018-01-01’); C. Integer a=5, b=6, c, d = 7; D. List<string> s = List<string>{‘a’,‘b’,‘c’); Answer: D QUESTION NO: 2 What are two benefits of the Lightning Component framework? (Choose two.) A. It simplifies complexity when building pages, but not applications. B. It provides an event-driven architecture for better decoupling between components. C. It promotes faster development using out-of-box components that are suitable for desktop and mobile devices. D. It allows faster PDF generation with Lightning components. Answer: B,C QUESTION NO: 3 A method is passed a list of generic sObjects as a parameter. What should the developer do to determine which object type (Account, Lead, or Contact, for example) to cast each sObject? A. Use the first three characters of the sObject ID to determine the sObject type. B. Use the getSObjectType method on each generic sObject to retrieve the sObject token. C. Use the getSObjectName method on the sObject class to get the sObject name. D. Use a try-catch construct to cast the sObject into one of the three sObject types. Answer: B QUESTION NO: 4 What should a developer use to implement an automatic Approval Process submission for Cases? A. An Assignment Rule B. Scheduled Apex C. Process Builder D. A Workflow Rule Answer: C QUESTION NO: 5 When viewing a Quote, the sales representative wants to easily see how many discounted items are included in the Quote Line Items. What should a developer do to meet this requirement? A. Create a trigger on the Quote object that queries the Quantity field on discounted Quote Line Items. B. Create a Workflow Rule on the Quote Line Item object that updates a field on the parent Quote when the item is discounted. C. Create a roll-up summary field on the Quote object that performs a SUM on the quote Line Item Quantity field, filtered for only discounted Quote Line Items. D. Create a formula field on the Quote object that performs a SUM on the Quote Line Item Quantity field, filtered for only discounted Quote Line Items. Answer: C
  9. stephercarol

    Sy0-501 Dumps PDF 2018

    There are many online study materials online for CompTIA Security+ SY0-501 exam, from the large successful feedbacks from our candidates, we can ensure Passcert CompTIA Security+ SY0-501 practice test to help you well practiced, to help you pass and save cost, you also can enjoy 25% discount to get the latest SY0-501 questions and answers.
  10. Hi, passed my CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam on Sep.10.2018, although I have read many books, but I was still worried , when I seached online, I saw many online practice test, so I just have a try, it was really amazing, I practiced well in the pracice questions and got a nice score in the real test paper, much helpful, I will recommend it to all of you who are preparing for 300-165 DCII exam, pls download from http://bit.ly/300-165-dcii-exam-pdf
  11. stephercarol

    Passed HCNA H12-211 with 930 points

    Check some HCNA H12-211 sample questions and answers: 1.An administrator wishes to manage the router in the remote branch office, which method can be used? A. Telnet B. FTP C. Console Connection D. DHCP Answer: A 2.An authenticator router has been configured with two domains named "Areal" and "Area2", following which a user is created with the username "huawei" and the password "hello" for authentication. Which domain does this user belongs to? A. Areal domain B. Area2 domain C. default domain D. default_admin domain. Answer: C 3.Which of the following regarding Frame Relay DLCI are correct? (Multiple Choice) A. DLCI is locally significant B. DLCI is allocated by DTE. C. The range of DLCI value that can be used is from 16-1007. D. The same DLCI can be configured on different physical interfaces. Answer: ACD 4.Refer to the command output. ip route-static 10.0.12.0 255.255.255.0 192.168.1.1 Which statement is true regarding this command? A. The configuration represents a static route to the 192.168.1.1 network. B. The configuration represents a static route to the 10.0.12.0 network C. The preference value of this configured route is 100. D. If the router has learned the same destination network via a dynamic routing protocol, the static route will always take precedence. Answer: B 5.Which of the following authentication methods are supported for Telnet users? (Multiple Choice) A. Password authentication. B. AAA local authentication. C. MD5 authentication. D. No authentication. Answer: ABD 6.On an FR network, the DLCI identifies a virtual circuit on an interface. The DLCI must be unique during planning and deployment. A. TRUE B. FALSE Answer: B 7.A company applies for a class C IP address for subnetting, it has eight branches. The largest branch has a subnet and should support at least 14 hosts. What would be an appropriate subnet mask? A. 255.255.255.0 B. 255.255.255.128 C. 255.255.255.192 D. 255.255.255.224 Answer: D
  12. This is my first time to study for HCNA H12-211 exam, there are so many study material online, but some of them are out-dated, my friends failed his HCNA test last month, he took again last week and passed, He recommended a site called Pass cert for All Huawei preparation, really professional, I got my HCNA test with 930 points. Good luck to you all.
  13. Passed my CHFI 312-49v9 exam last week, it is not difficult as you thought, if you have read some books, then I suggest you do some practice test before your test, it is really helpful for your preparation. I recommended latest 312-49v9 practice test from http://bit.ly/CHFI-312-49v9-pdf
  14. stephercarol

    Help in Network+ N10-007 Exam

    I downloaded some CompTIA Network+ N10-007 questions from Passcert and don't know if these are real questions, anyone who has took this exam can confirm ? Thanks so much. A UTM is deployed on the external edge of the main corporate office. The office connects to the WAN port of the edge router. The edge router at the main office connects to the remote offices using GRE IPSec tunnels. A network administrator notices that a worm that was not detected by the UTM has spread from the remote sites into the corporate network. The UTM currently has traffic rules applied that should block the port used by the worm. Which of the following steps would MOST likely correct this issue? A. Move the UTM onto the LAN side of the network B. Enable TLS inspection on the UTM C. Enable stateful inspection on the UTM D. Configure the UTM to deny encrypted files from being transferred Answer: C A technician has racked a new access switch and has run multimode fiber to a new location. After installing an extended-range 10Gb SFP in the core switch, the technician installed a 10Gb SFP in the access switch and connected the port to the new extension with a fiber jumper. However, the link does not display, and the technician cannot see light emitting from the core switch. Which of the following solutions is MOST likely to resolve the problem? A. Swap the fiber pairs in one of the SFPs B. Replace the jumpers with single-mode fiber C. Set the correct MTU on the new interface D. Install an optic that matches the fiber type Answer: B A network technician has implemented ACLs to limit access to cloud-based file storage. Which of the following security mechanisms has the technician enforced? A. DLP B. IDS C. WAF D. WPA E. TPM Answer: C A network technician receives a call from a user in the accounting department stating that Internet connectivity has been lost after receiving a new workstation. No other users in accounting are reporting similar issues. The network technician is able to ping the machine from the accounting department’s router, but is not able to ping the machine from the IT network. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause? A. Incorrect default gateway B. Duplicate IP address C. Misconfigured OSPF D. Improper VLAN assignment Answer: A A firewall administrator is implementing a rule that directs HTTP traffic to an internal server listening on a non-standard socket. Which of the following types of rules is the administrator implementing? A. NAT B. PAT C. STP D. SNAT E. ARP Answer: B A technician is installing a new wireless badging system on a hospital network. The requirements of the badging system are for it to have its own SSID and low power levels. The badging system has to cover 99.9% of the hospital. Which of the following is the BEST action to take to meet the system requirements? A. Install additional WAPs B. Install external antennas C. Move the WAPs closer to the more populated area D. Change the antenna types Answer: A A technician attempts to replace a switch with a new one of similar model from the same vendor. When the technician moves the fiber and SFP plug, the switch does not completely boot up. Considering that the config files are the same, which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the failure? A. Damaged fiber B. Corrupted operating system C. VLAN mismatch D. Bad port Answer: B A company has hundreds of nodes on a single subnet and has decided to implement VLANs. Which of the following BEST describes the benefit of this approach? A. It segments broadcast domains in the network infrastructure B. It provides a faster port to all servers C. It provides multiple collision domains on one switchport D. It provides multiple broadcast domains within a single collision domain Answer: A
  15. stephercarol

    EX300 Updated questions

    I searched online and fould there is a new update for EX300 exam, I have checked, all are new questions, I have passed, Good luck to you all. http://bit.ly/RHCE-EX300-pdf
×