Jump to content
Sadikhov IT Certification forums

taragill

Members
  • Content Count

    9
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About taragill

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. I pass my CompTIA SY0-501 certifications in the start of 2018 with good grades. Here I am sharing some questions which are same in SY0-501 study material as well as real SY0-501 exam. For more real SY0-501 exam questions Click Here Which of the following BEST describes the attack vector used to infect the devices? A. Cross-site scripting B. DNS poisoning C. Typo squatting D. URL hijacking Correct Answer: C Which of the following AES modes of operation provide authentication? (Select two.) A. CCM B. CBC C. GCM D. DSA E. CFB Correct Answer: AC Which of the following cryptographic algorithms is irreversible? A. RC4 B. SHA-256 C. DES D. AES Correct Answer: B Which of the following controls should the auditor recommend to enforce the AUP? A. Account lockout thresholds B. Account recovery C. Password expiration D. Prohibit password reuse Correct Answer: C
  2. Recently passed CompTIA A+ Certification Exam. Couldn't really believe the resemblances between practice questions available in 220-901 dumps pdf and actual 220-901 exam questions. I recommend this 220-901 braindumps pdf to all candidates who are preparing 220-901 Certification Exam in (2018, 2019). Some question’s which I attempt in real 220-901 exam are as follow: Which of the following technologies is the MOST secure form of wireless encryption? A. SSL B. WPA C. WEP D. TLS Correct Answer: B Which of the following is the maximum throughput of a USB 3.0 connection? A. 800 Mbps B. 3 Gbps C. 4.8 Gbps D. 10 Gbps Correct Answer: C Which of the following types of connectors can use a maximum of 8 strands of wires? A. RJ-11 B. RS-232 C. RJ-45 D. BNC Correct Answer: C
  3. I was so scared of Microsoft exam, but practice AZ-102 exam questions before real exam made it easier. Now I have my own Microsoft Azure AZ-102 Certification. I suggest every new candidate AZ-102 braindumps pdf which contain most of the real exam questions. Here I am sharing some questions that are in real exam as well as in AZ-102 dumps pdf: You have an Azure subscription that contains 10 virtual machines. You need to ensure that you receive an email message when any virtual machines are powered off, restarted, or deallocated. What is the minimum number of rules and action groups that you require? A. three rules and three action groups B. one rule and one action group C. three rules and one action group D. one rule and three action groups Answer: C You have 100 Azure subscriptions. All the subscriptions are associated to the same Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You are a global administrator. You plan to create a report that lists all the resources across all the subscriptions. You need to ensure that you can view all the resources in all the subscriptions. What should you do? A. From the Azure portal, modify the profile settings of your account. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Add-AzureADAdministrativeUnitMember cmdlet. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the New-AzureADUserAppRoleAssignment cmdlet. D. From the Azure portal, modify the properties of the Azure AD tenant. Answer: C
  4. Passed the Oracle Enterprise Planning and Budgeting Cloud Service 2017 Implementation Essentials exam. I'm truly grateful to God and then braindumpspdf which provide a well compiled 1z0-982 dumps pdf which contain valid exam questions with accurate answers. Like following are some questions that same in real exam as well as in Which step is NOT associated with the data load work bench in Data Management? A. Check B. Validate C. Import D. Review Correct Answer: D What is a navigation flow? A. Functionality that enables running multiple business rules in a predetermined sequence B. The application home page that users will see upon logging into the application C. A type of report that shows variances by geography D. A way to promote a plan to your supervisor Correct Answer: B When loading Employee data into Workforce Business Process, which month should the data be loaded into? A. &OEP_FcstMnth B. &OEP_CurMnth C. &OEP_StartMnth D. &OEP_EndMnth Correct Answer: C
  5. Self-Study materials are useful study tools that only works when you have short time like me. 1Y0-240 dumps pdf of is one of the best study material I ever use. Because most of Citrix NetScaler Essentials and Traffic Management Exam questions are from this valid 1Y0-240 braindumps. I share some questions from 1Y0-240 dumps pdf which I also see in real Citrix 1Y0-240 exam: Which command should a Citrix Administrator use to configure a Content Switching virtual server for implementing the Secure Web Gateway in the transparent proxy mode? A. add cs vserver swgVS PROXY 192.168.10.1 80 Authn401 on authnVsName explicit-auth-vs B. add cs vserver swgVS PROXY ** Authn401 on authnVsName explicit-auth-vs C. add cs vserver swgVS PROXY 192.168.10.1 Authn401 on authnVsName transparent-auth-vs D. add cs vserver swgVS PROXY * 21 Authn401 on authnVsName transparent-auth-vs Correct Answer: C Users are experiencing resets from the Intranet server website, which is load-balanced through the NetScaler. Which NetScaler tool can a Citrix Administrator use to troubleshoot the reset issue? A. Take a packet trace with nstrace and analyze with WireShark. B. View the new nslog from the command-line interface (CLI) to look for packet resets from the NetScaler. C. Look in the Event Viewer for packet resets from the NetScaler. D. Use the nslog to look for packet resets on the NetScaler. Correct Answer: B Which policy will allow a Citrix Administrator to modify all the URLs in the response body from http:// to https:// in an SSL offload deployment? A. add rewrite action Act1 replace_all HTTP.RES.BODY(200000) \http://\" pattern https:// add rewrite policy Pol1 true Act1 NOREWRITE B. add rewrite action Act1 replace_all HTTP.RES.BODY(200000) \http:\" pattern https://\ add rewrite policy Pol1 true Act1 NOREWRITE C. add rewrite action Act1 replace_all HTTP.RES.BODY(200000) \https://\" pattern http:// add rewrite policy Pol1 true Act1 NOREWRITE D. add rewrite action Act1 replace_all HTTP.RES.BODY(200000) \https:\" pattern http:// add rewrite policy Pol1 true Act1 NOREWRITE Correct Answer: A
  6. After taking and failing the 2V0-761 exam I decided to prepare this with some dumps. Believe me most of 2V0-761 exam questions are from this 2V0-761 braindumps pdf. I would definitely recommend the 2V0-761 exam practice question pdf to anyone looking to pass the VMware Certified Professional exam. Following are some questions which I attempt in real exam as well as available in 2V0-761 dumps pdf: Which two can be combined, using VMware approved guidelines, rather than creating a separate profile for each payload? A. Wi-Fi and Credentials B. Restrictions and Launcher C. Restrictions and Passcode D. Exchange ActiveSync and Wi-Fi Correct Answer: C What are three types of console customizations that can be performed? (Choose three.) A. Color themes B. Cascading Style Sheets C. HTML settings D. Export settings E. Fonts F. Logos Correct Answer: ABF Which component is needed on-premises to sync Active Directory to Workspace ONE? A. Unified Access Gateway B. Secure Email Gateway C. Email Notification Service D. VMware identity manager Connector Correct Answer: D
  7. I studied for Oracle GoldenGate 10 Essentials Exam and practice all 1Z0-539 exam questions which are in 1Z0-539 dumps pdf. I would highly recommend 1Z0-539 braindumps pdf to anyone studying for the Oracle 1Z0-539 Exams in 2018. Following are some sample questions from 1Z0-539 dumps pdf. Which three describe a valid OGG Event Action? A. Stop the process B. Write a checkpoint before and/or after writing the record to the trail. C. Run a shell command D. Purge old trail files Correct Answer: ABC By default, which option is evaluated first, SQLEXEC or filter statement? A. SQLEXEC B. FILTER C. There is no default; it is set with the after filter I before filter. D. It depends on their position in the parameter file; the first encountered is executed first. Correct Answer: B What parameter provides options for compression and encryption? A. RMTHOST B. TARGET C. TCPIP D. TARGET DB Correct Answer: A
  8. I felt self-confident that I would pass the oracle 1Z0-543exam and I did, the very first attempt. Its just do to 1Z0-543 dumps pdf because it contains valid exam questions with correct answer. I can confidently recommend this to anyone preparing for Oracle Application Integration Architecture 11g Essentials exam. Following are some questions from 1Z0-543 dumps pdf. Which one best describes the type of information expressed by a collection of EBOs? A. data model B. data repository C. generic operations D. exchanged messages Correct Answer: A How do you ensure technical compliance of a PIP? A. by conducting code walkthroughs B. by creating complex test cases C. by executing PIP Auditor tool to produce technical compliance reports D. by executing XMAN and EOL2CSV tools Correct Answer: C What are the two relationships between Service Solution Component definition for ABCS and the actual implementation performed In the Service Constructor/ JDeveloper? A. Service Solution Component of ABCS types have no relation to the eventual implementation in the Service Constructor/JDeveloper. B. Service Solution Component of ABCS types are upstream of the eventual implementationinService Constructor/JDeveloper. C. Service Solution Component provides functional metadata for the ABCS before the actual implementation in JDeveloper. D. Service Solution Component provides the Interface for the ABCS before the actual Implement in JDeveloper. Correct Answer: BC
  9. I took the Oracle Database 11g Essentials 1Z0-514 exam today and passed. It was clear to me after the exam that most of the questions are from 1Z0-514 dumps pdf from which I practice before real exam. I dont think the exam would have been so easy without this braindumps. Following are some questions are in 1Z0-514 dumps pdf as well as in real 1Z0-514 exam. Your application has a need to allow managers to see all sales records owned by sales reps in their entire territory, and for the sales reps to see only the sales records they own. What technology should be used to implement this type of security? A. Advanced Security Option B. Audit Vault option C. Database Security option D. Data Manger Pack for Enterprise Manger E. Label Security Correct Answer: E Which two statements are true regarding undo data records? (Choose two.) A. They are required to support Flashback features. B. I hey are not required if Flashback features are enabled. C. They are retained until the session making the changes ends. D. Undo records contain copies of data as it appears after a change is made. E. Undo records contain copies of data as it appears before a change is made. Correct Answer: AE The DBA of your database informs you that the Oracle instance has started. What does this imply? A. Users can access the data in the database. B. Only the SGA has been allocated for the database. C. Only the background and user processes are running. D. Memory areas have been allocated and background processes have been started. Correct Answer: D
×