Jump to content

Site Offline

The community is currently offline and only accessible to those with permission.

Sadikhov IT Certification forums

StevenKheel

Members
  • Content Count

    15
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About StevenKheel

  • Rank
    Newbie
  1. Just wanted to express my thankfulness to my uncle how suggest 70-247 exam practice questions PDF. I sat for the Microsoft 70-247 recently and passed with good grades. I attach here some questions from real exam as follow: You have a System Center 2012 Service Manager infrastructure. A user named User1 is unable to modify work items and configuration items. You need to ensure that User1 is assigned the necessary permissions to perform the following tasks: - Create and update work items. - Create and update configuration items. To which User Role Profile should you add User1? A. Change Initiators B. Problem Analyst C. Incident Resolvers D. Advanced Operators Correct Answer: D You plan to deploy a System Center 2012 infrastructure. You plan to create and deploy a service named Service1. You need to recommend a solution to deploy Service1 to a private cloud and a Windows Azure subscription. What should you include in the recommendation? A. System Center 2012 App Controller B. System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) C. System Center 2012 Service Manager D. Virtual Machine Manager Self-Service Portal (VMMSSP) 2.0 Correct Answer: A You have a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. You need to prepare the infrastructure to deploy Hyper-V hosts to bare-metal servers. What should you copy to the VMM library? A. the Boot.wim file and the Install.wim file B. a VHD that contains a generalized image of Windows Server 2008 R2 C. a discover image and a capture image D. an ISO that contains a generalized image of Windows Server 2008 R2 Correct Answer: B You have a System Center 2012 Service Manager infrastructure that contains a Self-Service Portal. The corporate network access policy states that users must be assigned the minimum number of permissions to access the network resources. You need to ensure that a user named TestUser5 can create incidents by using the Self-Service Portal. The solution must meet the requirements of the network access policy. A. Full Control B. Contribute C. Read D. Design Correct Answer: B
  2. I would like to share the great news that I took the Microsoft Azure Developer Certification Transition Exam recently and passed. AZ-202 dumps pdf was my main study tool, I want to say thank you so much to my best friend Ava Eden which suggest me this valid preparation material. Most of exam questions are from this AZ-202 braindumps pdf, like: You need to meet the vendor notification requirement. Solution: Update the Delivery API to send emails by using a cloud-based email service. Does the solution meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B You need to meet the vendor notification requirement. Solution: Configure notifications in the Azure API Management instance. Does the solution meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: A You need to debug the user greeting issue. What should you use? A. Bot Framework Channel Inspector B. Bot Connector Service C. Azure Compute Emulator D. Azure Application Insights E. Bot Framework Emulator Answer: C You need to trouble Shoot the order world flow. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Review the run history. B. Review the trigger history. C. Review the API connections. D. Review the activity log. Answer: BC You are developing an Azure Durable Function instance. You need to add a delay by using a durable timer. What type of function should you use? A. Webhook B. Orchestrator C. Client D. Activity Answer: A
  3. I took my Microsoft Azure Developer Advanced Solutions exam recently and pass in first 1st time! I want to say thanks to my best friend which suggest me AZ-201 practice tests pdf. Without them, I would have surely failed. I would recommend this to everyone who needs to pass Microsoft Azure exam. Here I attach some questions from my real exam: You need to meet the vendor notification requirement. Solution: Configure notifications in the Azure API Management instance. Does the solution meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: A You need to meet the vendor notification requirement. Solution: Update the Delivery API to send emails by using a cloud based email service. Does the solution meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B You need to resolve the chatbot issue. What should you do? A. Update the bot to store and retrieve state data. B. Update the bot to overload the Dialog class constructor and invoke the root dialog. C. Update the bot to pass native metadata to a channel in the Activity object's Channel Data property. D. Use the Bot Framework Connector to send and receive activities. Answer: A You need to ensure that the solution can meet the scaling requirements for Policy Service. Which Azure Application Insights data model should you use? A. an Application Insights metric B. an Application Insights dependency C. an Application Insights trace D. an Application Insights event Answer: D A company is creating an IoT solution for connecting to smart refrigerators. You plan to use the Azure IoT Hub Device Provisioning Service for this process. You need to provision the devices automatically. Which feature of Device Provisioning Service should you use? A. Template registration B. Device simulation C. Device registration and configuration D. Delivery and retry Answer: D
  4. I passed the Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Exam with good grades at my first attempt. Thank you so much all of you for tips and help especially of my best friend of mine which recommended me 70-412 exam practice questions pdf for preparation. Most of questions in real 70-412 exam are as same as in 70-412 braindumps pdf. Here I attach some real 70-412 exam questions for you: You log on to DC1 by using a user account that is a member of the Domain Admins group, and then you create a new user account named User1. You need to prepopulate the password for User1 on DC2. What should you do first? What should you do first? A. Connect to DC2 from Active Directory Users and Computers. B. Add DC2 to the Allowed RODC Password Replication Policy group. C. Add the User1 account to the Allowed RODC Password Replication Policy group. D. Run Active Directory Users and Computers as a member of the Enterprise Admins group. Correct Answer: C Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012. You add a new server named Server2. Server2 has faster hard disk drives, more RAM, and a different processor manufacturer than Server1. You need to move all of the virtual machines from Server1 to Server2. The solution must minimize downtime. What should you do for each virtual machine? A. Perform a quick migration. B. Perform a storage migration. C. Export the virtual machines from Server1 and import the virtual machines to Server2. D. Perform a live migration. Correct Answer: C You have a file server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012. You need to ensure that users can access previous versions of files that are shared on Server1 by using the Previous Versions tab. Which tool should you use? A. Diskpart B. Wbadmin C. Vssadmin D. Storrept Correct Answer: C You have a file server named FS1 that runs Windows Server 8. Data Deduplication is enabled on FS1. You need to configure Data Deduplication to run at a normal priority from 20:00 to 06:00 daily. What should you configure? A. File and Storage Services in Server Manager B. The Data Deduplication process in Task Manager C. Disk Management in Computer Management D. The properties of drive C Correct Answer: A Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 and has the DHCP Server server role installed. You need to create an IPv6 scope on Server1. The scope must use an address space that is reserved for private networks. The addresses must be routable. Which IPV6 scope prefix should you use? A. FF00:: B. 2001:: C. FD00:123:4567:: D. FE80:: Correct Answer: C
  5. I just need to say thank you all you and wanted you to know that I PASSED the Microsoft 70-740 (Windows Server 2016 exam) first time I took it! I could not have done this without a valid 70-740 practice questions answers available in 70-740 dumps pdf compiled by braindumpspdf. I will definitely recommend this site to my friends. Some of the following questions I attach here which I encounter in real 70-740 exam: You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to install the DNS Server role on Server1. What should you run? A. the dns.exe command B. the optionalfeatures.exe command C. the Install-Package cmdlet D. the Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature cmdlet Correct Answer: D You have a server named Served that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 will be used as a VPN server. You need to configure Server1 to support VPN Reconnect. Which VPN protocol should you use? A. PPTP B. L2TP C. SSTP D. lKEv2 Correct Answer: D You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. The Docker daemon runs on Server1. You need to ensure that members of a security group named Docker Administrators can administer Docker. What should you do? A. Run the sc privsc ommand. B. Edit the Daemon.json file. C. Add Docker Administrators to the local Administrators group. D. Edit the Configuration.json file. Correct Answer: B
  6. I passed CompTIA A+ Certification 220-902 exam with 892 marks, and in just over half of the allowed exam time (1 hour rather than the full 2 hours) because my practice was very good just because a practice all real 220-902 exam questions available in 220-902 dumps pdf. I felt really prepared when I walked into my exam, I knew exactly what to expect from the actual test. Here I share some real exam questions which are also I already practice from 220-902 braindumps pdf: A computer on a Windows domain has been identified as not having the most current policy. Which of the following tools would a technician run on the local machine to rectify this? A. gpresult B. msconfig C. ipconfig D. gpupdate Correct Answer: DA Technician is installing Bluetooth speakers in a conference room. Which of the following will be the average operating range of the speakers? A. 10 feet (3 meters) B. 15 feet (5 meters) C. 30 feet (9 meters) D. 45 feet (14 meters) Correct Answer: C How would a technician install Windows OS on a MAC OS computer without using third-party software? A. Terminal B. Boot Disk C. Disk Utility D. Boot Camp Correct Answer: D The type of security threat that uses computers or other networks to accept and pass on viruses is called: A. phishing. B. botnets. C. logic bomb. D. man-in-the-middle. Correct Answer: B Which of the following is the BEST option to prevent data breaches on lost mobile devices? A. Install a locator application on the mobile device so that it can be traced. B. Apply a restriction to lock the device after a certain number of failed login attempts. C. Configure the device to remote wipe as soon as it is reported lost. D. Utilize the fingerprint scanner and passcode for multifactor authentication. Correct Answer: C
  7. Passed AZ-101 exam recently with good grades. I absolutely loved to share AZ-101 exam practice questions here, which made studying for the exam much easier and less complicated. I could not have done that without AZ-101 dumps pdf. The practice exams questions available in AZ-101 dumps are the exact same as on the real Microsoft Azure Integration and Security AZ-101 Exam: Here I attach some sample questions for you guys: You have an Azure wet) app named Appl. App1 runs in an Azure App Service plan named Plan1. Plan1 is associated to the Free pricing tier. You discover that App1 stops each day after running continuously for 60 minutes. You need to ensure that App1 can run continuously for the entire day. Solution: You change the pricing tier of Plan1 to Shared. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B You have an Azure web app named Appl. App1 runs in an Azure App Service plan named Plan1. Plan1 is associated to the Free pricing tier. You discover that App1 stops each day after running continuously for 60 minutes. You need to ensure that App1 can run continuously for the entire day. Solution: You add a triggered WebJob to App1. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B You have an Azure web app named Appl. App1 runs in an Azure App Service plan named Plan1. Plan1 is associated to the Free pricing tier. You discover that App1 stops each day after running continuously for 60 minutes. You need to ensure that App1 can run continuously for the entire day. Solution: You add a triggered WebJob to App1. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B
  8. I just passed Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam with 894 marks and I couldn’t have passed it without the 200-355 dumps pdf. Because it’s the only 200-355 dumps which have all real exam practice questions as well as same structure and format of the real exam. I will be recommending this 200-355 braindumps to my all colleagues. I attach some real exam questions here: A help desk engineer is attempting to perform a remote packet capture on the wireless network. Which access point mode is necessary to perform this function? A. sniffer B. SE-Connect C. monitor D. rogue detector E. FlexConnect Correct Answer: A Which two principles must be considered when deploying a wireless network through a wooded area? (Choose two.) A. absorption B. reflection C. diffraction D. scattering E. refraction Correct Answer: AD A wireless engineer has an access point using the 5.725-GHz channel in the United States. In which band is the AP operating? A. UNII-1 B. UNII-2 C. UNII-2 Extended D. UNII-3 Correct Answer: C What suite of algorithms results in slower connection rates when using 802.11N technology? A. WPA2 B. CCMP C. TKIP D. AES Correct Answer: C Which interface is used to connect the foreign and anchor controllers? A. management B. service C. virtual D. dynamic Correct Answer: A
  9. StevenKheel

    cisco 300-115 switch study guide

    I took the Cisco 300-115 CCNP Switch exam recently and passed it with 896 marks. I use multiple sources for preparation but the most effective one is 300-115 dumps pdf, because the Actual exam design was exactly like the practice questions available in 300-115 dumps. I will absolutely recommend this this valid study material to all my friends. Following are some real questions attach which I attempt in real 300-115 exam: What is the result of the SPAN configuration on a Cisco switch? A. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/4 only for VLAN 3. B. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/4 for all VLANs except VLAN 3. C. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/5 only for VLAN 3. D. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/5 for all VLANs except VLAN 3. Correct Answer: A When troubleshooting a network problem, a network analyzer is connected to Port f0/1 of a LAN switch. Which command can prevent BPDU transmission on this port? A. spanning-tree portfast bpduguard enable B. spanning-tree bpduguard default C. spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default D. no spanning-tree link-type shared Correct Answer: C What is the priority value of the VLAN 105 HSRP group on DSW2? A. 50 B. 100 C. 150 D. 200 Correct Answer: B Which VRRP router is responsible for forwarding packets that are sent to the IP addresses of the virtual router? A. virtual router master B. virtual router backup C. virtual router active D. virtual router standby Correct Answer: A Which gateway role is responsible for answering ARP requests for the virtual IP address in GLBP? A. active virtual forwarder B. active virtual router C. active virtual gateway D. designated router Correct Answer: C What is the maximum number of virtual MAC addresses that GLBP allows per group? A. 2 B. 4 C. 6 D. 8 Correct Answer: B
  10. I took the Cisco 300-115 CCNP Switch exam recently and passed it with 896 marks. I use multiple sources for preparation but the most effective one is 300-115 dumps pdf, because the Actual exam design was exactly like the practice questions available in 300-115 dumps. I will absolutely recommend this this valid study material to all my friends. Following are some real questions attach which I attempt in real 300-115 exam: What is the result of the SPAN configuration on a Cisco switch? A. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/4 only for VLAN 3. B. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/4 for all VLANs except VLAN 3. C. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/5 only for VLAN 3. D. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/5 for all VLANs except VLAN 3. Correct Answer: A When troubleshooting a network problem, a network analyzer is connected to Port f0/1 of a LAN switch. Which command can prevent BPDU transmission on this port? A. spanning-tree portfast bpduguard enable B. spanning-tree bpduguard default C. spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default D. no spanning-tree link-type shared Correct Answer: C What is the priority value of the VLAN 105 HSRP group on DSW2? A. 50 B. 100 C. 150 D. 200 Correct Answer: B Which VRRP router is responsible for forwarding packets that are sent to the IP addresses of the virtual router? A. virtual router master B. virtual router backup C. virtual router active D. virtual router standby Correct Answer: A Which gateway role is responsible for answering ARP requests for the virtual IP address in GLBP? A. active virtual forwarder B. active virtual router C. active virtual gateway D. designated router Correct Answer: C What is the maximum number of virtual MAC addresses that GLBP allows per group? A. 2 B. 4 C. 6 D. 8 Correct Answer: B
  11. Passed CS0-001 exam first time recently with 812 marks. Only in 98 minutes I attempt all exam questions. Most of the questions from CS0-001 exam dumps pdf. Which contain real CS0-001 exam practice questions. Following are some questions I share here which are in CS0-001 braindumps pdf as well as in actual CS0-001 exam: Which of the following can a system administrator infer from the above output? A. The company email server is running a non-standard port. B. The company email server has been compromised. C. The company is running a vulnerable SSH server. D. The company web server has been compromised. Correct Answer: A Which of the following remediation strategies are MOST effective in reducing the risk of a network-based compromise of embedded ICS? (Select two.) A. Patching B. NIDS C. Segmentation D. Disabling unused services E. Firewalling Correct Answer: CD Various devices are connecting and authenticating to a single evil twin within the network. Which of the following are MOST likely being targeted? A. Mobile devices B. All endpoints C. VPNs D. Network infrastructure E. Wired SCADA devices Correct Answer: A Which of the following can the analyst infer from the above output? A. The remote host is redirecting port 80 to port 8080. B. The remote host is running a service on port 8080. C. The remote host’s firewall is dropping packets for port 80. D. The remote host is running a web server on port 80. Correct Answer: B Which of the following tools should the analyst utilize to determine the rogue process? A. Ping 127.0.0.1. B. Use grep to search. C. Use Netstat. D. Use Nessus. Correct Answer: C
  12. Read and studied the multiple books and study guides for 2 months included Cisco Official guide http://www.ciscopress.com/store/ccda-200-310-official-cert-guide-premium-edition-and-9780134305660 , but felt unprepared for the test because the study material in not enough to gain high grades. But now not only pass as well as gain more than 800 marks in Cisco 200-310 (Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Exam). The week before my test I practice all 200-310 practice questions available in 200-310 dumps pdf. Recommending this study material to all my friends. Fowling are some questions which same in real exam as well as in 200-310 braindumps pdf: Which two features are supported by single wireless controller deployments? (Choose two.) A. automatic detection and configuration of LWAPPs B. LWAPP support across multiple floors and buildings C. automatic detection and configuration of RF parameters D. Layer 2 and Layer 3 roaming E. controller redundancy F. mobility groups Correct Answer: AB Which four services does the architecture for Media Services contain? (Choose four.) A. access services B. transport services C. storage services D. forwarding services E. session control services F. security services G. filtering services H. remote access services Correct Answer: ABCE WAN backup over the Internet is often used to provide primary connection redundancy. Which is the most important consideration when passing corporate traffic over the public Internet? A. security B. static versus dynamic routing C. bandwidth D. QoS E. latency Correct Answer: A What are the three primary functions of the distribution layer of the campus network design hierarchy? (Choose three.) A. provide end-user connectivity B. provide high speed transport C. provide QoS services D. enforce security policies E. provide WAN connections F. connect access devices to the core backbone Correct Answer: CDF Which Cisco technology using Nexus NX-OS infrastructure allows the network architect to create up to four separate control and data plane instances of the Nexus chassis? A. virtual port-channel B. virtual routing and forwarding C. virtual switching system D. virtual device context Correct Answer: D
  13. I took the (840-425) Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value Analysis and Design Techniques Exam on February 15, 2018 and passed it with good grades. I read multiple study guides like cisco press http://www.ciscopress.com/ but they are expensive and not sufficient for good grades. Then I found 840-425 dumps pdf which contains the practice exams are so similar to the actual 840-425 exam that is very helpful to practice before real exam. Here I share some actual questions which I found I 840-425 exam as well as in 840-425 braindumps pdf: Which option explains how a manager's viewpoint can be confirmed? A. by validating with the manager's boss B. by running a group session C. by asking the manager for evidence D. by restating the manager's view and asking if you understood correctly Correct Answer: D Which option is part of an implementation strategy? A. sequence of major work packages or projects B. design criteria for meeting security requirements C. maintenance schedule for hardware You are working on a project to install a new RFID system for a logistics company. Which obstacle to realizing benefits should you expect? A. The users have not been trained to capture before and after data points. B. Transaction volumes are 5% different than expected. C. The system is in a pilot stage. D. The infrastructure has not been in production mode for at least 3 months. Correct Answer: A Which statement about implementation timelines is true? A. They should allow for the shortest total project elapsed time, regardless of risk. B. They should have a good balance across a variety of business groups. C. The timing should be realistic, given the scope, budget, risk, and potential benefits. D. The duration should be set by a single executive sponsor so that accountability is easiest to determine. Correct Answer: C Which option is included in a business scenario? A. activity-based costing used to perform the activities. B. peak, low, and average transaction volumes C. business goal, major activities, information used, and interactions among people and technology D. list of recommended technology products, to provide automation and reduce costs Correct Answer: C Which three options are the main areas where customers will see the benefits for their investment? (Choose three.) A. Demand B. Payroll C. Operations D. Supply E. Business Correct Answer: ADEs
  14. I completed the Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies Exam last month and I passed it with 787 marks. I search multiple forums for AZ-300 study material like https://www.udemy.com/topic/microsoft-azure/ but they are not satisfactory. Finally I found some real AZ-300 exam practice questions pdf which are verified and authentic. I am recommending this AZ-300 dumps pdf to all students that are preparing to take the exam. Some of sample questions as following: You need to access user claims in the e-commerce web app. What should you do first? A.Write custom code to make a Microsoft Graph API call from the e commerce web app. B. Assign the Contributor RBAC role to the e-commerce web app by using the Resource Manager create role assignment API C. Update the e-commerce web app to read the HTTP request header values. D. Using the Azure CU, enable Cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) from the e-commerce checkout API to the e-commerce web Answer: A You need to meet the scaling requirements for Policy Service. What should you store in Azure Redis Cache? A.ViewState B. HttpContext.tems C. Session state D. TempData Answer: C You need to resolve a notification latency issue. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Ensure that the Azure Function is set to use a consumption plan. B. Set Always On to false C. Set Always On to true D. Ensure that the Azure Function is using an App Service plan. Answer: A C You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4. What should you create and configure? A.an Azure Event Hub B. an Azure Notification Hub C. an Azure Logic App D. an Azure Service Bus Answer: C You need to configure AG1. What should you create? A.a basic routing rule B. a multi-site listener C. a basic listener D. a URL path-based routing rule Answer: C
  15. I took the exam and passed it with 779 marks. I prepare this exam with multiple study material like https://www.mindhub.com/v/location_selector/?path=%2Fmicrosoft-certification-practice-tests-and-study-guides-s%2F64.html but they are enough to pass AZ-200 exam with good grades. So I go for AZ-200 dumps and believe me The practice exams questions available in AZ-200 dumps pdf very similar to the actual AZ-200 Microsoft Azure Developer Core Solutions Exam. I would highly recommend this AZ-200 braindumps pdf to all. Following are some questions which are same in AZ-200 exam as well as in AZ-200 dumps: You need to ensure that the SecurityPin security requirements are met. Solution: Enable Always Encrypted for the SecurityPin column using a certificate contained in Azure Key Vault and grant the WebAppIdentity service principal access to the certificate. Does the solution meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer A You need to construct the link to the summary report for the email that is sent to users. What should you do? A. Create a SharedAccessBlobPolicy and add it to the containers SharedAccessPolicies. Call GetSharedAccessSignature on the blob and use the resulting link. B. Create a SharedAccessBlobPolicy and set the expiry time to two weeks from today. Call GetSharedAccessSignature on the blob and use the resulting link. C. Create a SharedAccessAccountPolicy and call GetsharedAccessSignature on storage account and use the resulting link. D. Create a SharedAccessBlobPolicy and set the expiry time to two weeks from today. Call GetSharedAccessSignature on the container and use the resulting link. Answer: B You need to resolve the log capacity issue. What should you do? A. Implement Application Insights Sampling. B. Change the minimum log level in the host.json file for the function. C. Create an Application Insights Telemetry Filter. D. Set a LogCategoryFilter during startup. Answer: A
×